STT Productions Presents
A Cody Blue Snider Film
Fool’s Day

Director/Editor- Cody Blue Snider
Written by - Shane Snider & Cody Blue Snider

Director of Photography
Alexander Chinnici

Executive Producers
Dee Snider
Suzette Snider

Produced by
Alex Kurze
Jennifer Joelle Kachler

Co-Producers
Lenny Emery
Mike Daum

Associate Producers
Shane Snider
Alexander Chinnici
Tyler Bodamer

Associate Executive Producers
Radleymedia
Megan Foley
Greg Bavaro
Melissa Snider
Mark Snider
Sandra Jackson

Cast
MITCHELL JARVIS
Officer O’Donnell

Kathy Searle
Mrs. Brandt

Dee Snider
Janitor

Shane Snider
Mr. Lynch

Liam Foley
ADAM

Sydney Lucas
JAMIE

Anthony Ippolito
SETH

Jeremiah Burch
CODY

Rebecca Goldfarb
MARLA

Cole Canzano
MARIO

Cameron Ocasio
SHANE

Patrick Kenny
JAY

Nicolette Pierini
Little Girl

Elisa Pierini
Little Girl’s Mother

Chase Goldberg
1ST GRADER

Featured Kids in Mrs. Brandt’s Class
Anjelicia Espinoza
Andie Oliver
Paige Smith
Ashley Figueroa
Morgan Tiller
Jeana Donohue
Gianna Ocasio
Justin Absatz

Kids Playing Recorders:
Annabelle Curcio
Breanna Solero

Cafeteria Kids
Clare Foley
Andrew Kenny
Julia Bavaro
Lauren Bavaro
Bailey Williams
Linzee Turner
Jacob Siegelbaum
Bella Gordon
Quincy Jackson
Jennifer Sanchez
Sammi Haegele
Alyssa Jackowski

Hallway Teacher #1
Jennifer Joelle Kachler

Hallway Teacher #2
Jenni Ocasio

Nurse Jill
Phyllis Bowen

Mrs. Brandt’s Body Double
Cody Blue Snider
Jennifer Joelle Kachler

----------------------------------

Casting Director - Matthew Wulf
Casting Associate - Tom Phillips

Wardrobe/ Hair/ Makeup
Suzette Snider

Hair/Makeup Assistants
Janine Maloney
Meaghan Donohue

SPX Makeup Supervisor
Brian Spears

Police Consultant
Tommy Roach

Sound Mixer
Daniel Sheppard

Boom Operator
Trevor Hoar

1st Assistant Director
Jeffrey M. Weber

2nd AD
Keatyn Lee

2nd 2nd
Shane Snider

Co-Key P.A.
Steve Sage Goldberg
Matt DiGregorio

Dolly Grip
Dave Palestine

Gripping & Electric
Tyler Chong
Spencer Katz
Joe Spitaleri
Gordon Yu

Gaffers

Kevin Bacon
Josh Batista

DIT/Grips
Michael Ashley
Jesse Gouldsbury

Steadicam Operators
Yoshi Tang
Jonathan Beattie
Dave Isern

1st Assistant Camera
Emily Miller

2nd ACs
Suren Karapetyan
Donavon DeCesare
Dave Burdette
Troy Sola

Script Supervisors
Stefano Pennisi
Matt Delman

Production Designer
Nicole Eure

Production Design Assistant
Danielle Kachler


Production Assistants
Chris Wos
Colin Bonilla
Vivien Levine
Shawn Collins
Jesse Blaze Snider

Pyrotechnician
Tyler Wallach

Mechanical FX Engineer & Operator
Joe Pastor

Post Production Supervisor
Alexander Chinnici

Composer – Trevor Hoar

Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Pellizzi

Assistant Sound Editor
Marcus Hahm

Colorist
Donato Boccia

Visual Effects Artist
Kevan Lee

Catering
Garden City Pizza & Catering

Additional Breakfast Catering
Michael Virtuoso

Set Photographer
Saverio Governale
Steve Sage Goldberg

Location Managers
John Stecker
Mike Milano
James Walker

Thank you
Nassakeag Elementary School
Nassakeag Elementary School Staff
Emily Miller
John Stecker
Gail Casciano
Jim Williams
James Walker
Mike Milano
John Ricciardi
Maureen MacDowell
Greg Bavaro & family
Donna Kachler
The Miller family
Steve Sage Goldberg
Abel Cine
Eastern Effects
Handheld Films
Hayden 5 Media
Kevin O'Calaghan
Adam Green
Joe Lynch
Peter Block
Zach Matilsky
Chris Wos
Sam Rogal
Megan Foley

Kickstarter Financiers:
Kevin W. Bacon
Jim Mueller
Teresa Budd
Caitlin O'Connor
Elliot Kotek
Van Corona
Maribeth Chinnici
Dawn Ziminski
Lauren Eldred McGivney
Caroline Collins
Scott Truffa
Andy Maxwell
Stephanie Hough
Zach Matilsky
Paige Goozdich
Jeff Stern
Adam DeVine
Timothy McGroarty
Ashley King
Ryan Simpson
H. Oriodran
Chase Manning
Vivien Levine
Alex Warren
Victoria Rivera
Mandy Guagenti
Matt Wilkins
Nils d'Aulaire
Emily Tango
Garrett Griffin
Adam Green
Joanna Goodger
Anthony Crabtree
Derek Boeckelmann
Jeri Corlew
Lorraine Muscara
Rebecca Schranz
Tim Branan
Megan Sheppard
Rajive Johri
Heather Warren
Christopher R. Toy
Monica Gleberman
Mark Clark
Janice and Andrew Schneider
Rick Peregoy
Claudia Mattiello
Katharine Steele
Joseph Miller
Tyler Meyer
Tommy Shull
Susan Bartlett
Andrea Lebedinski
Brian Lebedinski
Robert McCormack
Katherine Rasmussen
Jim Shull
Raymond McKenna
Michael E. Davis Jr.
Ashley Maas
Nicholas A Koridis
Giancarlo Bozza
Bruce Gilbert
Micki Weaver
Rev. Patrick B.C. Molloy
Shari Erlich
Donna Daum
Meaghan Donohue
Chad Schultz
Dan Munoz
Nancy Bozza
Michael Dalessio
Dan Storey
Carlos Hof
Laura Brereton
Nick Brereton
Kerri Kay
Nicole Flynn
Taylor Grace
Chris Wos
Jennifer Sheppard
Mike Daum
Ed Chu
Jennifer Trettner
Eileen Daly
Greg Titian
Lorraine Donohue
Kory Fox
Kathy Bodamer
Steve Sage Goldberg
Ryan Beickert
Donna Kachler
Deb Mongiello
Jim Mongiello
Guy Stevens
Lynn Absatz
Joanne Snider
Robbie Sokolowsky (ICED Media)
Paul Storey
Sandy Storey
Elizabeta Rosandic

Music

"Shakey Ground"
Performed by The Temptations
Courtesy of Motown Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"The Clapping Song (Clap Pat Clap Slap)"
Performed by Shirley Ellis
Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“Um, Um, Um, Um, Um, Um”
Performed by Major Lance
Courtesy of Epic Records
By Arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Can You Get To That"
Performed by Funkadelic
Courtesy of Westbound Records under license of Bridgeport Music